Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Necremnus duplicatus A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473345
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Phylligria debilis A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473377
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Trichochrous paisleyi A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473806
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Myrmecocystus pyramicus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473870
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Anthriscus caucalis Bur Chervil Species Plant GNR SNA 52850
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 54220
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Triteleia grandiflora Large-flower Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57651
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Calineuria californica Western Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22409
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Bombus mixtus Fuzzy-horned Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 24543
Hylaeus rudbeckiae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70340
Circotettix undulatus A Short-horned Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24772
CSV