Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Spharagemon collare Mottled Sand Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31773
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Calypogeia integristipula Meylan's Pouchwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35589
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Mimulus cusickii Cusick's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47482
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Agathis californica A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473072
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Anthonomus tenuis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473088
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Blapstinus barri A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473120
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Dasytellus nigricornis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473184
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Pachybrachis jacobyi A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473281
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Melanstrus ater A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473314
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Phyllopidea hirta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473379
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Scaeva pyrasti A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
CSV