Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Glossosoma intermedium A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25755
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Pedomoecus sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 73984
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Lepidostoma cascadense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74070
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Lenarchus brevipennis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74141
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Cervus canadensis Elk Species Mammal G5 S4 74374
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Lehmannia valentiana Threeband Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27237
Dendragapus obscurus Dusky Grouse Species Bird G5 S5 77490
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Agonum suturale A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475054
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Andrena nigrae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475107
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Andrena saccata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475134
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Aphis fabae Black Bean Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475204
CSV