Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9654
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Ribes montigenum Alpine Prickly Gooseberry Species Plant G4 SNR 45313
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
CSV