Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9651
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
CSV