Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Oedaleonotus enigma Valley Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26759
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Rhyacophila tucula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74262
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Oligotrichum aligerum Small Hair Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34143
Ancotrema hybridum Oregon Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23738
Stagnicola emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Schistocerca shoshone Green Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476603
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Colosmittia clavata A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475498
Megachile parallela A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476103
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Dysstroma brunneata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473929
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Cremastocheilus pilosicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476693
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Dianthidium dubium A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475608
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Species Bird G5 S4B 17534
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Andrena nigrae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475107
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Euphydryas anicia Anicia Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26078
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Agonopterix alstroemeriana Poison Hemlock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476273
Ctenicera noxia A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473178
Cicadula straminea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73718
Eucera edwardsii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475753
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Pteronarcys dorsata American Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23103
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Aphis chrysothamni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476789
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Piscicola salmositica A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474114
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Ozodiceromya signatipennis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476539
Orchopeas sexdentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473269
Marilia flexuosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68224
Ballana antlera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475295
Prionoxystus robiniae A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27087
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Eleodes obscurus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476879
Temnothorax nevadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473864
Scytonotus piger A Millipede Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 77299
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Osmia capicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476040
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Hylaeus verticalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70343
Brachiacantha tau A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475544
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Egira perlubens Brown Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474247
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Lygus keltoni A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476635
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Melissodes trinodis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476149
Bembidion immaculosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473114
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
CSV