Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Bombus melanopygus Orange-rumped Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25588
Coccothraustes vespertinus Evening Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 17261
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Sorex merriami Merriam's Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 19993
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Sorex palustris American Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Pisidium nitidum Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Cucullia montanae Mountain Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474394
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Sideridis rosea Rosewing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68136
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
CSV