Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9651
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Zodion fulvifrons A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473823
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Stenamma smithi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473871
Oreodytes congruus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473887
Tribelos jucundus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473903
Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473920
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Pristina leidyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473952
Stylaria lacustris A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473968
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Digrammia californiaria California Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474000
Lepidium latifolium Broad-leaf Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 53807
Iris pseudacorus Yellow Iris Species Plant GNR SNA 53951
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Milium vernale Spring Millet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54512
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Equus caballus Feral Horse Species Mammal GNA SNA 17913
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle Species Reptile G5 SNA 18060
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-Pewee Species Bird G5 S5B 18287
Anas crecca Green-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S4B,S3N 18419
Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18528
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19256
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Setophaga nigrescens Black-throated Gray Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19942
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Chlosyne acastus Acastus Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21575
Ecdyonurus simplicioides A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21692
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Idia americalis American Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22092
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Hesperophylax magnus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68221
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Anthicus cervinus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68435
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Euxoa manitobana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68665
Notonecta kirbyi A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24144
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Pantala flavescens Wandering Glider Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24293
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Harpalus amputatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24461
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Andrena thaspii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70349
Manduca sexta Carolina sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24880
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Bombus nevadensis Nevada Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25028
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
Ageneotettix deorum A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Ilybiosoma seriatum A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71391
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Elaphrus clairvillei A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72299
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Ptinus villiger Hairy Spider Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 73226
CSV