Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
CSV