Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
CSV