Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9651
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
CSV