Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
CSV