Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Pelegrina insignis A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71362
Sphenophorus cicatristriatus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476944
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Nais bretscheri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473930
Xyela obscura A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476694
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Pleotrichophorus pycnorhysus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473426
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Nomada argentea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475609
Hyalophora columbia Columbia silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22946
Euxoa castanea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474497
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Agonopterix nubiferella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476274
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Codriophorus norrisii Species Plant GNR SNR 1346954
Limnephilus extractus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74155
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Euxoa ridingsiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68670
Aphis oenotherae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476790
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Stenodema virens A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473775
Pachynematus extensicornis Grass Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476540
Bombus huntii Hunt's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 Tier 3 27413
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Ballana aris A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475297
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Eleodes subtuberculatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476880
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Osmia caulicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476042
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Tachysphex crenulatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473025
Brachycaudus cardui An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475545
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Condica mersa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474363
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Toronaeus incisus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476636
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Nysius raphanus A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473368
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Melissodes utahensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476150
Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25841
Bembix amoena A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473115
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Ochlerotatus spencerii idahoensis A Mosquito Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1475032
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Hyphantria cunea Fall Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32471
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Anthocharis stella Stella Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29315
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Dikraneura shoshone A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475651
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Osmia nifoata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476419
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Graphocephala confluens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475917
Apiocera barri A Flower-loving Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21740
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Phyllodesma americana Lappet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27821
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
CSV