Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 35809
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Matted Cowpie Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 S2 90366
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47601
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 49314
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S2 45453
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S2 54396
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 61302
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
CSV