Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476054
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Megachile nevadensis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476102
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Phyllotreta oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473382
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Hesperia harpalus A Skipper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473398
Myzus lythri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476179
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Hyalomyia aldrichii A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473414
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Limonius fulvipilis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473706
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Scelolyperus nigrovirescens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473731
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Serica anthracina A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473747
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sphaerophoria philanthus A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473763
Perdita ignota A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476483
Stenopogon inquinatus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473779
Pheidole pilifera An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476519
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Tabanus punctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476576
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Pseudopanurgus aethiops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476592
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Optioservus divergens A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473875
Thereva egressa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476624
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Lygus robustus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476640
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Triepeolus micropygius A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476656
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Trissolcus theste A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476672
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Xeris spectrum A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476688
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Dasymutilla monticola A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476704
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Dikraneura carneola A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476720
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Pseudanostirus pudicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476752
Lasius crypticus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476768
Andrena wheeleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476784
Artemisaphis artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476800
Centrodera spurca A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476816
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Dolerus inermis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476832
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Prepops rubrovittatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476848
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Eleodes subtuberculatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476880
Euschistus variolarius Onespotted Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476896
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Hoplocampa pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476912
Pterocheilus quinquefasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476928
Sphenophorus cicatristriatus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476944
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481320
Holcus lanatus Common Velvetgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 54769
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
CSV