Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Perdita adjuncta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476554
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Scaphinotus regularis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476602
Monopsyllus wagneri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473328
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Microlestes nigrinus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476650
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Spergularia diandra Mediterranean Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50301
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Coriomeris humilis A Leaf-footed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476682
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Platygaster utahensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473424
Dichelonyx valida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476714
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Cheumatopsyche pettiti A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476746
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Litomiris curtus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476778
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Arge clavicornis An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476794
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Callisthenes moniliatus Collared Beautiful Black Searcher Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476810
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Codophila remota A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476826
Toxophora virgata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473805
Ectemnius dilectus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476842
Zagrammosoma nigrolineatum A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473821
Episyron snowi A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476858
Okanagana occidentalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473837
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Eurygaster amerinda A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476890
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Ochthebius sculptus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473885
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Stictotarsus striatellus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473901
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Caripeta aequaliaria Red Girdle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473918
Okanagana annulata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476954
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Arcteonais lomondi An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473966
Tetracis jubararia A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473982
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 54220
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Triteleia grandiflora Large-flower Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57651
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
CSV