Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Ischalia vancouverensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476756
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Arenigena semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475233
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Perdita ignota A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476483
Apamea inordinata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GU S5 27111
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Kybos albolinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475975
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Sceloporus graciosus Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Andrena nivalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70357
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Scaphinotus regularis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476602
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Colletes xerophilus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475497
Anomiopsyllus amphibolus Woodrat Nest Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473081
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71333
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Cosmopepla uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476692
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Platygaster utahensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473424
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Dianthidium dubium A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475608
Hyalophora columbia Columbia silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22946
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Species Bird G5 S1B 16214
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Agonopterix alstroemeriana Poison Hemlock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476273
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Ctenicera noxia A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473178
Eucera edwardsii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475753
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Limnephilus extractus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74155
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Euxoa ridingsiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68670
Aphis chrysothamni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476789
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Ozodiceromya signatipennis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476539
Bombus huntii Hunt's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 Tier 3 27413
Orchopeas sexdentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473269
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Ballana antlera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475295
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Cymopterus hendersonii Henderson's Wavewing Species Plant 2 G5 SNR 47523
Eleodes obscurus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476879
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Temnothorax nevadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473864
Osmia capicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476040
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Brachiacantha tau A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475544
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Egira perlubens Brown Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474247
Lygus keltoni A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476635
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Melissodes trinodis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476149
Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25841
Bembidion immaculosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473114
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Hyphantria cunea Fall Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32471
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
CSV