Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
CSV