Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Microlestes nigrinus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476650
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Coriomeris humilis A Leaf-footed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476682
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Dichelonyx valida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476714
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Litomiris curtus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476778
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
Callisthenes moniliatus Collared Beautiful Black Searcher Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476810
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Ectemnius dilectus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476842
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Oxybelomorpha steckii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475393
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Coelioxys moesta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475457
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Vicia cracca Tufted Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49450
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68666
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Calosoma tepidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475563
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Cinara hirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475595
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Dulophanes morio A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475627
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Hoplitis louisae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475702
Ilybiosoma seriatum A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71391
Eucera hurdi A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475760
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Gryon pennsylvanicum A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475919
Nicrophorus investigator A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20213
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Kybos hartzelli A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475982
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Trissolcus utahensis A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472978
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
CSV