Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 53284
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 61302
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
CSV