Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
CSV