Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84476
Phlox viridis ssp. viridis Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84559
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Saxifraga oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia Purple Mountain Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85364
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Camissonia tanacetifolia ssp. tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86299
Castilleja minor ssp. minor Alkali Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86385
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Salix brachycarpa ssp. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87084
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Descurainia pinnata ssp. filipes Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87929
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. exigua Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88804
Galium trifidum ssp. subbiflorum Three-petal Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89236
Salvia dorrii ssp. dorrii Gray Ball Sage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89318
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. foliosus Leafy Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89937
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. polygaloides White-margin Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 90032
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. formosissima Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90623
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Descurainia incana ssp. incisa Mountain Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91433
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Potamogeton pusillus ssp. tenuissimus Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91840
Scheuchzeria palustris ssp. americana American Scheuchzeria Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92129
Monardella odoratissima ssp. parvifolia Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92203
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum Simple-stem Bur-reed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92773
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Poa glauca ssp. rupicola Timberline Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83622
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Helianthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84146
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. inermis Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84579
Machaeranthera canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84673
Helianthus petiolaris ssp. petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84781
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Asclepias incarnata ssp. incarnata Purple Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86798
Poa cusickii ssp. pallida Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87012
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Woodsia oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Woodsia (Diploid) Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 88265
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Ericameria nauseosa var. nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88459
Cicuta maculata var. maculata Spotted Water-hemlock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88581
Draba nemorosa var. nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88805
Arabis sparsiflora var. subvillosa Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88948
Lupinus sericeus var. maximus Pursh's Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89237
Nama densum var. parviflorum Compact Fiddleleaf Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89438
Anemone oregana var. oregana Oregon Anemone Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 89563
Carex lenticularis var. lenticularis Shore Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89670
Corallorhiza maculata var. maculata Spotted Coralroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89724
Astragalus toanus var. toanus Toano Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 89809
Brickellia californica var. californica California Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89940
Lycopus uniflorus var. uniflorus Northern Bugleweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90098
Helenium autumnale var. montanum Autumn Sneezeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90207
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Draba lonchocarpa var. lonchocarpa Lance-pod Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90515
Arabis suffrutescens var. suffrutescens Woody Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 90713
Arabis holboellii var. retrofracta Holboell's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90880
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Lomatium dissectum var. multifidum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91083
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Pteryxia terebinthina var. albiflora Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91292
Eriogonum strictum var. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91356
Eriogonum flavum var. flavum Yellow Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91434
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Sidalcea oregana var. nevadensis Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91615
Astragalus lentiginosus var. latus Broad-pod Freckled Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2 SNR 91845
Thermopsis gracilis var. ovata Slender False Lupine Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 92136
Eriogonum strictum var. anserinum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92204
Vaccinium myrtillus var. oreophilum Whortleberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92329
Ranunculus inamoenus var. inamoenus Graceful Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92423
CSV