Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
CSV