Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 49742
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
CSV