Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Euphydryas colon Colon Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476739
Spharagemon campestris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29481
Saltella scutellaris A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Triteleia grandiflora Large-flower Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57651
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Draudtia lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475672
Oeneis chryxus Chryxus Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23398
Epiledia stanfordi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473219
Aphis apigraveolens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475200
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Uroleucon escalanti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473814
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Halictus virgatellus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475939
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Cryptocephalus spurcus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472962
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Priacma serrata A Reticulated Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476585
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Meringis parkeri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473316
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Coelioxys porterae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475461
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Megachile brevis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476092
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Semioscopis packardella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71214
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Physella mexicana Polished Physa Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNR 32918
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Nephus ornatus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26248
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
CSV