Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
CSV