Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9654
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex subfusca Rusty Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57598
Ondatra zibethicus Common Muskrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18196
Equisetum fluviatile Water Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 57703
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Cardamine cordifolia Heartleaf Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 58127
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Tetradymia canescens Gray Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 58288
Neotoma lepida Desert Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18771
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Sanguisorba canadensis Canada Burnet Species Plant G5 SNR 58523
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Vaccinium caespitosum Dwarf Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58682
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Hawk Species Bird G5 S4N 19112
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Ipomopsis aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Species Plant G5 SNR 58895
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Species Bird G5 S4N 19371
Festuca kingii Spike Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 58991
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Salsola caroliniana Species Plant GU SNR 59102
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 19671
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Myadestes townsendi Townsend's Solitaire Species Bird G5 S5 19957
Cenchrus carolinianus Coast Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 59500
Poecilia mexicana Shortfin Molly Species Fish G5 SNA 20037
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Hippodamia parenthesis Parenthesis Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 20182
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum Panicled Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 59769
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Astragalus sheldonii Sheldon's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 59884
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Gayophytum heterozygum San Jacinto Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 60010
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Phalaris arundinacea Reed Canarygrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60223
Agroeca ornata A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21111
Ranunculus abortivus Kidneyleaf Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 60384
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Rhithrogena robusta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21384
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Haplodrassus eunis Victorious Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21696
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Luetkea pectinata Segmented Luetkea Species Plant G5 SNR 61631
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Lomatium hendersonii Henderson's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5? SNR 61811
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Deschampsia caespitosa Tufted Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 62082
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Apis mellifera Western Honey Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 23435
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Oecetis inconspicua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23563
Hesperophylax occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68222
Vanessa annabella West Coast Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23806
Brachycoryna montana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68452
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68666
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Euplexia benesimilis American Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24299
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Chlosyne leanira Leanira Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 24483
Macropsis aurifera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70173
Ecclisocosmoecus scylla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24680
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Callophrys augustinus Brown Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24882
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Furcula scolopendrina Zigzag Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25194
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
CSV