Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
CSV