Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andrena ceanothifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474643
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Pelegrina insignis A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71362
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Argia plana Springwater Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26084
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Agapostemon virescens A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475050
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Glossosoma traviatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73998
Andrena algida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475073
Spilosoma virginica Virginian Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26389
Lepidostoma roafi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74084
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Limnephilus extractus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74155
Andrena miranda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475105
Pseudopomala brachyptera Short-winged Toothpick Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26764
Rhyacophila coloradensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74248
Andrena quintiliformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475130
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Andrena tridens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475165
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Aphis apigraveolens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475200
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Arenetra rufipes A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475231
Paraperla frontalis Hyporheic Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27459
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Anthidium placitum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475263
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Spilosoma vestalis Vestal Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27857
Bembidion actuosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475395
Baetis tricaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28004
Melanoplus latah A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475429
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Coelioxys octodentata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475458
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Mitoura siva Juniper Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SU 82149
Brachymeria parvula A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475548
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Campiglossa clathrata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475564
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Cinara idahoensis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475596
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Hylaeus annulatus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475683
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Schizura leptinoides Black-blotched Schizura Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30218
Euaresta tapetis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475741
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Rhionaeschna californica California Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30592
Formica perpilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475902
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Danaus gilippus Queen Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30940
Hylaeus wootoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475963
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Labopidea nigrisetosa A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475995
CSV