Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Phyllodesma americana Lappet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27821
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 15686
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Crabro cribrarius A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475506
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Anthicus nanus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473086
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Sympistis chorda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474023
Agonopterix sabulella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476279
Cuterebra jellisoni A Robust Bot Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473182
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Eucera speciosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475762
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1373084
Amphinemura banksi Rockies Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27152
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Palonica pyramidata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476543
Ortholomus scolopax A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473273
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Ballana curvidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475301
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Camelobaetidius mexicanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25525
Eleodes tenebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476883
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Osmia cyanella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476049
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
CSV