Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Meromyza saltatrix A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473318
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Agroeca ornata A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21111
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Haplodrassus eunis Victorious Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21696
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Arge clavicornis An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476794
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Aphis zonassa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475225
Codophila remota A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476826
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Episyron snowi A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476858
Thrassis acamantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Eurygaster amerinda A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476890
Symphytum officinale Common Comfrey Species Plant GNR SNA 58878
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Brachycaudus helichrysi Leafcurl Plum Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475546
Okanagana annulata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476954
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Nomada articulata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475610
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Dolerus anticus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475668
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Empoasca neaspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475726
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Formica densiventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475883
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Harpalus rufipalpis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475947
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Tragopogon mirus Washington Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNR 61053
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Lasioglossum albipenne A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476010
Coniontis setosa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472942
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Megachile frigida A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476095
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
CSV