Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Poa glauca ssp. rupicola Timberline Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83622
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Helianthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84146
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. inermis Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84579
Machaeranthera canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84673
Helianthus petiolaris ssp. petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84781
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Asclepias incarnata ssp. incarnata Purple Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86798
Poa cusickii ssp. pallida Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87012
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Carex scirpoidea ssp. scirpoidea Canadian Single-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87843
Prunella vulgaris ssp. lanceolata Self-heal Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87934
Rumex paucifolius ssp. paucifolius Alpine Sheep Sorrel Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88077
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Phlox diffusa ssp. longistylis Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 88715
Navarretia intertexta ssp. propinqua Great Basin Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89047
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Pyrola asarifolia ssp. asarifolia California Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89147
Artemisia tridentata ssp. tridentata Basin Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89325
Hordeum brachyantherum ssp. brachyantherum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90034
Castilleja applegatei ssp. martinii Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90420
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. arcuatum Woolly-head Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 91742
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. scabriusculum Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91974
Rorippa palustris ssp. occidentalis Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92043
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83067
Montia parvifolia ssp. parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83189
Phlox viridis ssp. longipes Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83283
Penstemon humilis ssp. humilis Gray Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83524
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Dryas octopetala ssp. hookeriana Hooker's Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84580
Moneses uniflora ssp. uniflora One-flower Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85136
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85222
Descurainia pinnata ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Western Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85368
Orthocarpus tolmiei ssp. holmgreniorum Tolmie's Owl's-clover Subspecies Plant G4T3? SNR 85964
Caltha leptosepala ssp. howellii Two-flower Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86041
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Circaea alpina ssp. alpina Small Enchanter's-nightshade Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86709
Elymus glaucus ssp. glaucus Blue Wildrye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87555
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactis Rayless Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87848
Solidago multiradiata var. scopulorum Rocky Mountain Goldenrod Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87936
Oxytropis borealis var. viscida Sticky Crazyweed Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 88088
Arenaria congesta var. cephaloidea Capitate Sandwort Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88284
Carex deweyana var. deweyana Short-scale Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88473
Astragalus purshii var. concinnus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88587
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. spatulata Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88723
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. apricum Leafy-bract Aster Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88811
Oxytropis besseyi var. argophylla Bessey's Locoweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88952
Mitella stauropetala var. stenopetala Side-flower Bishop's-cap Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89048
Erigeron strigosus var. strigosus Daisy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89157
Oxytropis campestris var. spicata Northern Yellow Point-vetch Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89241
Astragalus miser var. oblongifolius Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89331
Ranunculus eschscholtzii var. trisectus Eschscholtz's Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3? SNR 89581
Lathyrus pauciflorus var. pauciflorus Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 89675
Xanthium strumarium var. canadense Cocklebur Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89726
Sambucus racemosa var. microbotrys Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89947
Juncus nevadensis var. nevadensis Sierran Rush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90036
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90528
Erigeron concinnus var. condensatus Navajo Fleabane Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90631
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. alpinum Variety Plant G4?T4? SNR 90716
Chenopodium berlandieri var. berlandieri Goosefoot Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90809
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. tenuifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 90985
Vaccinium caespitosum var. caespitosum Dwarf Huckleberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91100
Chenopodium fremontii var. fremontii Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91180
Juncus bufonius var. bufonius Toad Rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91357
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Frasera albicaulis var. albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91616
Tiarella trifoliata var. unifoliata Threeleaf Foamflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91849
CSV