Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8001 - 8100 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anemone oregana var. oregana Oregon Anemone Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 89563
Lomatium dissectum var. multifidum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91083
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 92145
Lewisia columbiana var. columbiana Rosy Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87238
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Astragalus iodanthus var. iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86360
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Penstemon attenuatus var. pseudoprocerus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88371
Polyctenium fremontii var. fremontii Desert Combleaf Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88522
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis Columbia Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84221
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Lomatium bicolor var. leptocarpum Wasatch Biscuitroot Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 90961
Lomatium bicolor var. bicolor Bicolor Biscuitroot Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 88963
Thermopsis gracilis var. ovata Slender False Lupine Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 92136
Eriogonum spergulinum var. reddingianum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 89068
Mentzelia torreyi var. torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 90647
Thermopsis gracilis var. gracilis Slender False Lupine Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 86499
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. tenuifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 90985
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Phlox kelseyi ssp. salina Marsh Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T3?Q SNR 87102
Orthocarpus tolmiei ssp. holmgreniorum Tolmie's Owl's-clover Subspecies Plant G4T3? SNR 85964
Penstemon cyananthus var. subglaber Variety Plant G4T3? SNR 91148
Draba lemmonii var. cyclomorpha Wallowa Draba Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 90357
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Townsendia alpigena var. minima Wyoming Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 88236
Trifolium andersonii ssp. andersonii Subspecies Plant G4T3 SNR 91853
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Hackelia diffusa var. diffusa Diffuse Stickseed Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 85877
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Synthyris pinnatifida var. pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T2T4 SNR 87282
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Penstemon eriantherus var. redactus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T1T3 SNR 84434
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Gilia micromeria Valley Gilia Species Plant G4Q SNR 47501
Ranunculus eximius Tundra Buttercup Species Plant G4Q SNR 44029
Agrostis humilis Mountain Bentgrass Species Plant G4Q SNR 48268
Luzula congesta Heath Woodrush Species Plant G4Q SNR 40561
Psilocarphus elatior Tall Woolly-heads Species Plant G4Q SNR 49288
Vallonia albula Indecisive Vallonia Species Invertebrate G4Q SNA 24015
Atriplex falcata Sickle Saltbush Species Plant G4Q SNR 40532
Trifolium microdon Valparaiso Clover Species Plant G4Q SNR 41037
Gyraulus vermicularis Pacific Coast Gyraulus Species Invertebrate G4Q SNR 616994
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Ranunculus adoneus var. alpinus Western Wild Buttercup Variety Plant G4G5TNRQ SNR 91495
Ipomopsis tenuituba ssp. tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92693
Olsynium douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Blue-eyed-grass Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 84288
Monardella odoratissima ssp. parvifolia Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92203
Triteleia hyacinthina var. hyacinthina White Triteleia Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91034
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Silene uralensis ssp. montana Petalless Campion Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR S1 83813
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. polygaloides White-margin Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 90032
Heuchera flabellifolia var. flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 84504
Erigeron concinnus var. concinnus Brandegee's Fleabane Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91259
Galium serpenticum ssp. serpenticum Intermountain Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91581
Cirsium tioganum var. tioganum Stemless Thistle Variety Plant G4G5T4T5Q SNR 90943
Carex incurviformis var. incurviformis Maritime Sedge Variety Plant G4G5T4T5Q SNR 86234
Carex parryana var. parryana Parry's Sedge Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84836
Mentzelia laevicaulis var. laevicaulis Giant Blazingstar Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89790
Cistanthe umbellata var. umbellata Mt. Hood Umbellate Pussy-paws Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 92039
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Cistanthe umbellata var. caudicifera Mt. Hood Pussy-paws Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86801
Penstemon montanus var. montanus Cordroot Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 88292
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84888
Veronica wormskjoldii var. wormskjoldii Alpine Speedwell Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 93216
Thermopsis montana var. montana Montane Golden-banner Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86832
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. virgata Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83216
Cirsium eatonii var. eatonii Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89282
Hymenoxys cooperi var. cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 91573
Lupinus burkei ssp. burkei Largeleaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 88202
Heliomeris multiflora var. multiflora Nevada Showy False Goldeneye Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84159
Penstemon rydbergii var. rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 85706
Opuntia fragilis var. fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86125
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Montia parvifolia ssp. parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83189
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. heterophylla Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84593
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. albifrons Fendler's Waterleaf Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 92034
Acer grandidentatum var. grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89081
Langloisia setosissima ssp. setosissima Spotted Langloisia Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89698
Eriogonum effusum var. effusum Spreading Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4G5T4Q SNR 90929
CSV