Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Harpalus cautus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475943
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Anarta fusculenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474162
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Pristiphora rufipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476587
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Meromyza saltatrix A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473318
Coelioxys rufitarsis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475463
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Acmaegenius granicollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473066
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Haplotaxis gordioides A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473912
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Megachile bruneri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476093
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Cinara contortae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475592
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Semioscopis packardella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71214
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Physella mexicana Polished Physa Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNR 32918
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Nephus ornatus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26248
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Hyalophora gloveri Glover's Silkmoth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474598
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Epeolus minimus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475734
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Malaraeus telchinum A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Ashmeadiella cactorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475267
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Eutreta oregona A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476863
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Limonius venablesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473848
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Crossocerus elongatulus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475522
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Dufourea orovada A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475624
CSV