Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Gomphus graslinellus Pronghorn Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24383
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Euchloe hyantis California Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24594
Kybos trifasciata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70111
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Polygonia progne Gray Comma Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25493
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Bombus melanopygus Orange-rumped Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25588
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Erynnis afranius Afranius Dusky Wing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25898
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
Harpalus somnulentus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26187
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Anagapetus debilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73993
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Limnephilus diversus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74153
Notonecta unifasciata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26870
Rhyacophila angelita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74244
Spaelotis clandestina Clandestine Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27026
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Rhionaeschna multicolor Blue-eyed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27276
Bombus huntii Hunt's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 Tier 3 27413
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Plebejus shasta Shasta Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27574
Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78097
Physella lordi Twisted Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 27792
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Sambucus cerulea var. cerulea Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 79565
Euptoieta hegesia Mexican Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28284
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Chlosyne gorgone Gorgone Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28874
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29360
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Grimmia hamulosa a dry rock moss Species Plant GNR S1 36017
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Monarda fistulosa var. menthifolia Mintleaf Bergamot Variety Plant G5T5 S1S2 91352
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
CSV