Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
CSV