Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9664
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nephus ornatus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26248
Chlorotettix unicolor A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73712
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Hydropsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74022
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Apamea inordinata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GU S5 27111
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Melanoplus mexicanus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 27467
Carex fuliginosa Shortleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 77805
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Lymnaea atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Argia emma Emma's Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29837
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Sphaerophorus venerabilis A lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 93770
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Pachynematus sporax A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472889
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Corizus punctiventris A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472946
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Trissolcus utahensis A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472978
Crossocerus maculiclypeus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472999
Solierella sonorae A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473015
Tachysphex sonorensis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473031
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Neoterpes trianguliferata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474013
Aciurina ferruginea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473063
Pterostichus herculaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474029
Alaudes singularis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473079
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Aphis ornata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473095
Eupalopsellus olandicus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474064
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Attalus oregonensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473111
CSV