Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
CSV