Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35744
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Plataea trilinearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476523
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Solierella sonorae A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473015
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Formica neorufibarbis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70425
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 61302
Thereva foxi A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476626
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Macaria marmorata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24669
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR 1787041
Euxoa infausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474527
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Hylaeus cressoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476716
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Ceraclea transversa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25587
Andrena striatifrons A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475149
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Rubus laciniatus Evergreen Blackberry Species Plant GUQ SNA 47190
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Formica neogagates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475895
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Andrena colletina A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474652
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Campsomeris pilipes A Scoliid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476812
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Sympetrum internum Cherry-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26485
Stelis monticola A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476562
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Harpalus ellipsis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31291
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Lasioglossum ruidosense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476069
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
CSV