Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9651
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
CSV