Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
CSV