Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 SH 54884
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 SNR 61833
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Ribes montigenum Alpine Prickly Gooseberry Species Plant G4 SNR 45313
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Phacelia rattanii Rattan's Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 46204
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 53284
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 61302
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
CSV