Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
CSV