Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
CSV