Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Wyethia invenusta Coville's Mule's-ears Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48018
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Cleomella parviflora Small-flower Rhombo-pod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47285
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
CSV