Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron compositus var. discoideus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91481
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Lathyrus nevadensis var. parkeri Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 92276
Mahonia nervosa var. nervosa Dwarf Oregon-grape Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92399
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. viscidiflorus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92495
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata Denuded Pseudoleskea Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82666
Glossopetalon spinescens var. aridum Nevada Greasebush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83047
Phacelia ivesiana var. glandulifera Sticky Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83252
Oreostemma alpigenum var. haydenii Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83391
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Ranunculus hyperboreus var. hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83665
Physalis longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83899
Solidago missouriensis var. fasciculata Missouri Goldenrod Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84118
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Polygonum lapathifolium var. salicifolium Dock-leaf Smartweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84639
Lupinus sericeus var. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84769
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G5 SNR 84888
Platanthera orbiculata var. orbiculata Large Roundleaf Orchid Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84985
Ranunculus alismifolius var. alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85085
Juncus nodosus var. nodosus Knotted Rush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85202
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Petrophyton caespitosum var. caespitosum Caespitose Rockmat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85471
Vulpia octoflora var. octoflora Slender 8-flowered Fescue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85588
Penstemon rydbergii var. rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 85706
Arenaria congesta var. congesta Capitate Sandwort Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85811
Mitella stauropetala var. stauropetala Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85952
Potentilla rivalis var. rivalis Brook Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86006
Opuntia fragilis var. fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86125
Ribes inerme var. inerme Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86235
Listera cordata var. nephrophylla Heartleaf Twayblade Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86553
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. fasciculatum Western Witchgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86867
Olsynium douglasii var. inflatum Dougla's Blue-eyed-grass Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 87068
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. thermale Geysers Panic Grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87167
Cardamine oligosperma var. oligosperma Few-seed Bittercress Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87499
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. procumbens Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87651
Juncus bufonius var. occidentalis Toad Rush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87818
Betula pumila var. renifolia Swamp Birch Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88021
Ribes hudsonianum var. petiolare Western Black Currant Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88248
Pedicularis contorta var. contorta Curve-beak Lousewort Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88336
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. androsaemifolium Spreading Dogbane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88428
Parietaria pensylvanica var. pensylvanica Pennsylvania Pellitory Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88545
Lepidium virginicum var. medium Poor-man's Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88784
Cirsium scariosum var. scariosum Meadow Thistle Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88910
Ericameria discoidea var. discoidea Sharp-scaled Goldenweed Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 88993
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Carex vulpinoidea var. vulpinoidea Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89703
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. griseum Spreading Dogbane Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90007
Carex lenticularis var. impressa Lenticular Sedge Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 90086
Cercocarpus montanus var. glaber Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90164
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus Sweet Coltsfoot Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 90290
Penstemon cyananthus var. cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90678
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Ericameria nauseosa var. bigelovii Bigelow's Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 90863
Viola palustris var. palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91043
Penstemon cyananthus var. subglaber Variety Plant G4T3? SNR 91148
Amelanchier alnifolia var. cusickii Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91263
Sorbus scopulina var. scopulina Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91411
Ranunculus adoneus var. alpinus Western Wild Buttercup Variety Plant G4G5TNRQ SNR 91495
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Astragalus canadensis var. brevidens Canadian Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91706
Verbena hastata var. hastata Blue Vervain Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91805
Eritrichium nanum var. elongatum Pale Alpine-forget-me-not Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 91955
Cirsium neomexicanum var. utahense Utah Thistle Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92025
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Eriogonum umbellatum var. deserticum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 92193
Hymenoxys richardsonii var. richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92278
Lepidium ramosissimum var. bourgeauanum Bourgeau's Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92404
Astragalus gilviflorus var. gilviflorus Threeleaf Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 92637
Anemone multifida var. hudsoniana Hudson Bay Anemone Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92754
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Cicindela oregona guttifera Dappled Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81974
Phlox longifolia ssp. longifolia Longleaf Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83257
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Phlox hoodii ssp. lanata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83804
Calamagrostis stricta ssp. stricta Northern Reedgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84357
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Silene repens ssp. australis Creeping Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84773
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. attenuata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84895
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. pulcherrimum Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85087
Castilleja miniata ssp. miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85206
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Polygonum douglasii ssp. engelmannii Engelmann's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85735
Monardella odoratissima ssp. odoratissima Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85953
Trifolium kingii ssp. macilentum King's Clover Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86016
Viola praemorsa ssp. linguifolia Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86131
CSV