Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Sporobolus compositus var. compositus Tall Dropseed Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 83761
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Artemisia tridentata ssp. wyomingensis Wyoming Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85918
Salix glauca ssp. glauca Gray Willow Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 85991
Phlox hoodii ssp. hoodii Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86626
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Crepis runcinata ssp. hispidulosa Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86850
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87873
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. americanus Richardson's Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88847
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Stipa nelsonii ssp. dorei Columbia Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89386
Camassia quamash ssp. quamash Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89612
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Minuartia nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90135
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Poa cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90665
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Crepis acuminata ssp. acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91032
Phlox gracilis ssp. humilis Slender Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91127
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91313
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92012
Cerastium arvense ssp. velutinum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 92372
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Sparganium emersum Simplestem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 57387
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Microtus pennsylvanicus Meadow Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 18039
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Sturnus vulgaris European Starling Species Bird G5 SNA 18168
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Prunella montanella Siberian Accentor Species Bird G5 SNA 18273
Cerastium nutans Nodding Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57776
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Sparganium chlorocarpum Simplestem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 57918
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Potamogeton strictifolius Straightleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58149
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Gilia inconspicua Shy Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 58307
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Polygonum lapathifolium Dock-leaf Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58607
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Sturnella neglecta Western Meadowlark Species Bird G5 S5 19075
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Carex laeviconica Smooth-cone Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58918
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Quiscalus quiscula Common Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 19468
Potentilla multisecta Diverse-leaved Cinquefoil Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59053
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 19792
Cercocarpus ledifolius Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant G5 SNR 59289
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19904
Physaria didymocarpa Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 S4 59413
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Picoides dorsalis American Three-Toed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 20015
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Lycopus asper Rough Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59653
Aphis lupini An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475213
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Minuartia rossii Ross' Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59811
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Leucorrhinia intacta Dot-tailed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20493
Allium parvum Dwarf Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59914
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Phragmatobia assimilans Large Ruby Tiger Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 20690
CSV