Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Stipa nelsonii ssp. dorei Columbia Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89386
Camassia quamash ssp. quamash Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89612
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Minuartia nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90135
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Poa cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90665
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Crepis acuminata ssp. acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91032
Phlox gracilis ssp. humilis Slender Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91127
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91313
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92012
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Alnus viridis ssp. sinuata Sitka Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84003
Carex pyrenaica ssp. pyrenaica Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 84091
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides Pine Creek Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84441
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Stipa comata var. intermedia Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86641
Fragaria virginiana ssp. virginiana Virginia Strawberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87158
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87278
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. trachysperma Clammyweed Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87790
Polemonium occidentale ssp. occidentale Western Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 88001
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Phlox viridis ssp. compacta Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88641
Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88767
Dodecatheon jeffreyi ssp. jeffreyi Jeffrey's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88976
Potentilla norvegica ssp. monspeliensis Norwegian Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89088
Phlox austromontana ssp. austromontana Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89212
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Phacelia sericea ssp. sericea Silky Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89849
Dodecatheon hendersonii ssp. hendersonii Henderson's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90151
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hedysarum boreale ssp. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90835
Eriastrum sparsiflorum ssp. sparsiflorum Few-flower Eriastrum Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90941
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Castilleja applegatei ssp. pinetorum Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91786
Leymus salinus ssp. salmonis Salmon Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92092
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. grandiflorum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92715
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata Denuded Pseudoleskea Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82666
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Acer negundo var. violaceum Box-elder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83235
Lathyrus sulphureus var. sulphureus Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83373
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. depressum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83471
Lycopodium annotinum var. annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83595
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Spiraea splendens var. splendens Rose Meadowsweet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84216
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Cardamine breweri var. leibergii Colorado Bitter-cress Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 84544
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481320
Eriogonum heracleoides var. heracleoides Parsnip-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84745
Astragalus alpinus var. alpinus Alpine Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84869
Valeriana acutiloba var. pubicarpa Cordilleran Valerian Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84977
Physaria acutifolia var. acutifolia Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85075
Minuartia pusilla var. pusilla Dwarf Stitchwort Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85315
Lepidium dictyotum var. dictyotum Veiny Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85469
Opuntia macrorhiza var. macrorhiza Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85580
Ranunculus alismifolius var. davisii Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 85693
Eriogonum pauciflorum var. pauciflorum Few-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85798
Salix lasiolepis var. lasiolepis Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85948
Rubus parviflorus var. parviflorus Thimbleberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86119
Carex incurviformis var. incurviformis Maritime Sedge Variety Plant G4G5T4T5Q SNR 86234
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Ribes cereum var. colubrinum Squaw Currant Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 86462
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Synthyris pinnatifida var. pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T2T4 SNR 87282
CSV