Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9651
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Veratrum californicum California False Hellebore Species Plant G5 SNR 61095
Agabus morosus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475037
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Ribes cereum Wax Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 61196
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Sporobolus airoides Alkali Sacaton Species Plant G5 SNR 61412
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Sagina saginoides Arctic Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61503
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Cymopterus longipes Long-stalk Spring-parsley Species Plant G4? SNR 61653
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Carex siccata Dry-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 62087
Aphis rumicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475221
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Atoposmia abjecta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475282
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Coelioxys edita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475448
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Colletes nigrifrons A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475484
Spilosoma pteridis Brown Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24309
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Calliopsis scitula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475559
Glossosoma schuhi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24930
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Dianthidium curvatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475607
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Stagnicola elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Drepanaphis idahoensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475674
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Bembidion planatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71867
Branchinecta coloradensis Colorado Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26003
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
Melanoplus militaris Military Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GU SNR 26113
Cercyon quisquilius A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73605
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Speyeria coronis Coronis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26278
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Habropoda cineraria A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475922
Malacosoma disstria Forest Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26568
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Hesperapis carinata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475952
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Kybos rubrata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475986
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Oligophlebodes sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74279
Oreopasites scituli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476016
Baetis flavistriga A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27172
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Procyon lotor Northern Raccoon Species Mammal G5 S5 77652
Lasioglossum pruinosiforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476066
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Limonius ectypus Western Field Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476082
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
CSV