Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Rhizoplaca idahoensis A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G1 SNR 93767
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T1 S2 92188
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S1 47990
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 SH 54884
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T3? SNR 83780
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 SNR 86906
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Picea glauca White Spruce Species Plant 4 G5 S1 42988
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 77575
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 SNR 50822
Eryngium articulatum Jointed Coyote-thistle Species Plant 4 G5 SNR 57315
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
CSV